http://WWW.DIGITAGE.CO.IN
DIGITAGE 59d1df98a0fe9a0b683b0f79 False 334 21
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'reach gbic'
3
GBICPart NumberSpecificationWS-G54831000BT GBICWS-G54841000BASE-SX  Short Wavelength  GBIC (Multimode only)WS-G54861000BASE-LX/LH  long haul  GBIC (singlemode or multimode)WS-G54871000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)SFPPart NumberSpecificationGLC-T1000BASE-T SFPGLC-SX-MMGE SFP, LC connector SX transceiverGLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOMGLC-LH-SMGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiverGLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOMGLC-EX-SMDGE SFP, LC Connector, EX transceiverGLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFPGLC-ZX-SMD1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOMSFP-GE-L1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (DOM)SFP-GE-S1000BASE-SX SFP (DOM)SFP-GE-Z1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)SFP-GE-T1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)GLC-BX-D-20KM1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NMGLC-BX-U-20KM1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NMGLC-BX-D-40KM1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NMGLC-BX-U-40KM1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NMGLC-BX-D-80KM1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NMGLC-BX-U-80KM1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NMSFP-OC3-MMOC3/STM1 SFP, Multi-mode fiberSFP-OC3-SROC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Short ReachSFP-OC3-IR1OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Intermediate ReachSFP-OC3-LR1OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (40km)SFP-OC3-LR2OC3/STM1 SFP, Single-mode fiber, Long Reach (80km)SFP-OC12-MMOC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Multi-mode FiberSFP-OC12-SROC12/STM4 SFP, Short ReachSFP-OC12-IR1OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Intermediate Reach (15km)SFP-OC12-LR1OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (40km)SFP-OC12-LR2OC-12/ STM-4 SFP, Long Reach (80km)SFP-OC48-SROC-48c/STM-16c  SFP, Short ReachSFP-OC48-IR1OC-48c/STM-16cSFP-OC48-LR2OC-48c/STM-16c  SFP, Long Reach (80km)GLC-FE-100FX100BASE-FX SFP  for FE portGLC-FE-100EX100BASE-EX SFP (40km)GLC-FE-100LX100BASE-LX SFP  for FE portGLC-FE-100ZX100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
Definition of: SFP SFP: (Small Form-factor Pluggable) A small transceiver that plugs into the SFP port of a network switch and connects to Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) optical fiber cables at the other end. Superseding the GBIC transceiver, SFP modules are also called "mini-GBIC" due to their smaller size. By choosing the appropriate SFP module, the same electrical port on the switch can connect to fibers of different types (multimode or singlemode) and different wavelengths. If the fiber is upgraded, the SFP module is replaced. The SFP converts the serial electrical signals to serial optical signals and vice versa. SFP modules are hot swappable and contain ID and system information for the switch. Combo SFP Ports Combo ports are paired with Ethernet ports. For example, if an SFP transceiver is plugged into SFP port 24, then Ethernet port 24 is disabled even if a cable is plugged in. XFP and SFP+ for 10 Gigabits Larger than SFP, XFP transceivers were the first to handle 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical lines, because SFP supported only up to 4.25 Gbps. The same module size as SFP, SFP+ was later introduced to handle 10 Gbps but required more circuitry in the host device. As a result, SFP+ ports are mostly found in plug-in cards for servers and enterprise switches. See transceiverand GBIC. SFP+ and XFP Modules SFP Gigabit Ethernet and SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceivers are the same size. In this view from the optical fiber side, the SFP+ module (left) is obviously narrower and shorter than the XFP module on the right. 
Cisco Sfp Module GLC-SX-MM GLC-LH-SM GLC-ZX-SM GLC-T WS-G5484 WS-G5486 WS-G5487 WS-G5483 DS-SFP-2G-FC-SW DS-SFP-2G-FC-LW  DS-SFP-2G-FC-ZW ONS-SE-4G-MM GLC-FE-100LX GLC-FE-100FX GLC-FE-100EX GLC-FE-100ZX GLC-BX-D GLC-BX-U GLC-FE-100BX-D GLC-FE-100BX-U SFP-GE-S SFP-GE-L SFP-GE-Z XENPAK-10GB-SR XENPAK-10GB-LR XENPAK-10GB-ER XFP-10GB-SR  XFP-10GB-LR X2-10GB-SR X2-10GB-LR X2-10GB-ER SFP+10GB-SR SFP+10GB-LR SFP-OC3-MM SFP-OC3-SR SFP-OC3-IR1 SFP-OC3-LR1 SFP-OC3-LR2 CWDM-GBIC-1470 CWDM-GBIC-1490 CWDM-GBIC-1510 CWDM-GBIC-1530 CWDM-GBIC-1550 CWDM-GBIC-1570 CWDM-GBIC-1590 CWDM-GBIC-1610 CWDM-SFP-1470 CWDM-SFP-1490 CWDM-SFP-1510 CWDM-SFP-1530 CWDM-SFP-1550 CWDM-SFP-1570 CWDM-SFP-1590 CWDM-SFP-1610
1
false